top of page

Congratulations to all winners!

Best Short Film

Elder Leaves (Directed by Sergio Nolasco)- WINNER
Damocles (Directed by Cyrille ELIZOR)
Spirit Hand (Directed by Jack Diehl)

Best Hungarian Film

Café Marylin (Directed by András Reszeli-Soós)- WINNER

 

Best Feature (Documentary or Live Action)

Creators (Directed by Shamil Aliyev) - WINNER
Alaska Long Hunters (Directed by Mark Rose)
Seven Thousand Souls (Directed by
Sanjin Miric)

Best Editing

Rethinking Symbolism (Directed by Rethinking Symbolism)- WINNER

Best Short Documentary
The Ginger Arrows (Directed by Mark Anthony Laughlin Ellison)

The Train I Missed (Directed by Elke Hautala, Michael Kleven)- WINNER
Edgar Palm in Otrabanda (Directed by Harrie Verstappen)

 

Best Music Video
A Double-edged Sword trailer (Directed by Rob Letourneau)

World War Web (Directed by Axel Billant)- WINNER
Arvenhum - Distorta (Directed by Agostino Cecchini)

 

Best Experimental Film

AGONY (Directed by AGONYSohyun Han)- WINNER
Circumscribe (Directed by Laura Leppert)
Tales from Lemuria (Directed by Mitar Terzic)

 

 

Best Animation

Idiot (Directed by Dušan Davidov)- WINNER
Pray (Directed by Joe Chang)

 

Best Cinematography
FLOAT (Directed by Bill Jackson)

SHOCKING MARRIAGE (Directed by DEMETRIO CASILE)- WINNER

 

Best Comedy

Freewheelin' (Directed by Finn Walther)- WINNER
Divine Intervention ( Directed by Peter Gould)

Best Drama

This Case & My Life (Directed by Ana A P Braunstein)- WINNER

 

Best Thriller
Mind Breaking (Directed by Michael Scott Hemenway)

Silent Night (Directed by Emmanuel Delabaere)- WINNER

Best First Time Filmmaker

DELIVERY MAN (Directed by Emmanuel Nwachukwu)- WINNER
Onions (Directed by Emmanuelle Stannard)
The straw nest (Directed by Tony Piccininno Zugasti )

 

Best Director

Tall Buildings (Directed by Kit Quarry)
Off Beat (Directed by Peleg Leilien)
- WINNER
Seven Thousand Souls (Directed by Sanjin Miric)

Best Actor

UMUT ULAS ER (In Film Available Position)- WINNER
MATEO ROUYRE (In Film I AM ADAM / JE SUIS ADAM )
Trevor Murphy (In Film The Running Man 2020)

 

Best Actress
Ana P Braunstein (In Film This Case & My Life)

CINDY LOLL (In Film I AM ADAM / JE SUIS ADAM)- WINNER

Best Sound Design

ATLAS OF UNCERTAINTY ( Directed by Massimo Vito Avantaggiato)- WINNER

 

Best Original Story

This Case & My Life (Directed by Ana A P Braunstein)- WINNER

Best Original Screenplay

Cadenza (Written by Mark Nahuysen)- WINNER
Available Position (Directed by UMUT ULAS ER)

Best Horror

The CRYPT (Directed by Svitlana Novitska)

DEATH OF A CLOWN (Directed by Rolf Höhne)- WINNER

Best Sci-Fi

The Cycle (Directed by Ismail Kemal Ciftcioglu)- WINNER

Honorable mention
D O M I N O (Directed by Daniel Mpilo Richards)
Girls Night Out (Directed by Linda Scott)
The Haunted Jizo of Shimo-Mizuno, Sayama City (Directed by Mitsuo Kurihara)
The substance of dreams (Directed by Geppi Di Stasio)
Nostalgic Candy - Indré (Directed by Peter-John Campbell)

 

bottom of page